管理者 代行処理中

バイヤー事前登録/Buyer pre-registration

終了いたしました。

個人情報の取扱について/Personal Information Policy

当日受付用の登録用紙をこちらからダウンロードしてご記入ください。

※ご登録前に、下記内容をご確認の上、同意ください。
* Before registering, we ask that you read the following policy and agree to the terms.

第31回 国際MICEエキスポ・オンライン IME2022 Online個人情報の取り扱いについて
The 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022 Personal Information Policy

一般社団法人日本コングレス・コンベンション・ビューロー(JCCB) / 日本政府観光局(JNTO)は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づき、お客様の個人情報を以下のようにお取扱し、保護に努めております。バイヤー事前登録に際しましては、予めこれらをご了承の上、個人情報をご提供いただきますようお願いいたします。

Japan Congress Convention Bureau (JCCB) and Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO) work to handle and protect customers’ personal information as follows in accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information. We ask that all parties performing buyer pre-registration agree to the terms herein and provide their personal information accordingly.

主催者:一般社団法人日本コングレス・コンベンション・ビューロー(JCCB) / 日本政府観光局(JNTO)

Organizers: Japan Congress Convention Bureau (JCCB) and Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO)

1. 管理者名/Administrator

第31回 国際MICEエキスポ・オンライン IME2022 Onlineの個人情報に関する管理者
IME2022 Onlineの個人情報に関する管理者
一般社団法人日本コングレス・コンベンション・ビューロー 事務局次長 冨岡 秀樹
連絡先:03-5362-3733
メールアドレス:jccb@jccb.or.jp
Administrator of the 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022 personal information
Administrator of IME2022 Online personal information
Hideki Tomioka
Deputy Secretary – General
Japan Congress Convention Bureau
Phone: 03-5362-3733
Email: jccb@jccb.or.jp

一般社団法人日本コングレス・コンベンション・ビューロー事務局は本商談会の運営業務を円滑に進めるために、個人情報の収集・保管・管理・取り扱いを、機密保持契約に則り、事務局として対応する下記の会社に委託しております。

The Japan Congress Convention Bureau Administrative Office entrusts the collection, storage, management, and handling of personal information to the following company under the terms of a nondisclosure agreement in order to facilitate the operations of the 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022.

個人情報を管理する登録事務局の管理者及び連絡先
株式会社JTBコミュニケーションデザイン 事業共創部 コンベンション第二事業局長 米原 光太郎
連絡先:03-5657-0610
メールアドレス:ime2022@jtbcom.co.jp
Registration Office manager responsible for the management of personal information and corresponding contact information
Kotaro Yonehara
Director, Convention Dept. II Meeting & Convention Business Unit
JTB Communication Design, Inc.
Phone: 03-5657-0610
Email: ime2022@jtbcom.co.jp

2. 個人情報の利用目的/Purpose for which personal information is to be used

お預かりした個人情報は、本商談会を実施するためのご連絡に使用します。また、一般社団法人日本コングレス・コンベンション・ビューロー(JCCB) / 日本政府観光局(JNTO)の同様の催事に際してご案内を行うために使用します。

Collected personal information will be used to facilitate communications for conducting the 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022. Personal information will also be used to provide information on other similar events organized by Japan Congress Convention Bureau (JCCB) and Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO).

3. 第三者への提供/Provision of personal information to third parties

お預かりした個人情報は、お客様のアポイント先のセラーへ提供されます。また、別途お伺いする全セラーへの提供可否についてご承諾いただいた方の個人情報は、全セラーへ提供されます。

Collected personal information will be provided to sellers with whom customers make appointments. Collected personal information from those who agree separately to provide their information to all sellers will be provided to all sellers.

4.第三者への委託/Outsourcing of handling of personal information to third parties

本商談会の円滑な運営のために、お預かりした個人情報を機密保持契約を締結した(株)JTBコミュニケーションデザインに委託します。

Collected personal information will be entrusted to JTB Communication Design, Inc. under the terms of a nondisclosure agreement in order to facilitate the operations of the 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022.

5. ご本人からのお申し出への対応/Responses to requests concerning your personal information

ご本人からの、開示、内容の訂正、追加又は削除、利用目的の通知、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止のお求めにはすみやかに対応いたします。上記の個人情報管理者までご連絡ください。
なお、下記の問い合わせ先「第31回 国際MICEエキスポ・オンライン IME2022 Online事務局」では対応いたしかねます。

We will respond immediately in the event that you request that we disclose, revise, add to, or delete your personal information, that we notify you of the purposes for which your personal information is being used, that we suspend the use of your personal information, that we erase your personal information, or that we stop providing your personal information to third parties. Please contact the Personal Information Manager listed above with such requests.
Note that the 31st International MICE Expo Japan Online: IME2022 Administrative Office, listed below, is unable to handle such requests.

6. 個人情報提供の任意性/Voluntary provision of personal information

個人情報の提供は、お客様の任意によるものです。但し、必要な項目をいただけない場合、IME2022 Onlineの商談会に参加できない場合があります。

You are free to provide or not to provide your personal information as you see fit. However, you may not be able to participate in IME2022 Online business negotiations if you decline to provide the required personal information.

7. ご本人が容易に認識できない方法による個人情報の取り扱い
  Handling of personal information to ensure that individuals are not easily identified

Cookie等を使用してお客様のサイトのご利用状況を調査する場合がありますが、これによりお客さまのお名前、ご住所、電話番号、メールアドレスといった個人情報を取得することは一切ございません。

Although we may use cookies and other means to gather information on how you use our website, we do not use said means to collect personal information such as your name, address, phone number, or email address.

上記の「個人情報の取扱いについて」に/to the terms of the Personal Information Policy.